Skip To ContentSkip To Content
    List by Schools / List by IT Specialist

    Instructional Technology Specialists

    Alison Hughes: aehughes@seattleschools.org
    Cheryl Bohn: cabohn@seattleschools.org
    Darla Donnelly: dldonnelly@seattleschools.org
    Gary Cranston: gcranston@seattleschools.org
    Harvey Wright: hwwright@seattleschools.org
    Juli Lorton: jalorton@seattleschools.org
    Karen Meyer: ksmeyer@seattleschools.org
    Robert Bernstein: rpbernstein@seattleschools.org

    Instructional Technology Specialist - By Schools

    School IT Specialist (email link) 
    Phone
    Mailstop
    Instructional Technology Specialists - By School
    Adams Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Aki Kurose Middle School Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Alki Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Arbor Heights
    Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    B.F. Day Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Bagley Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Ballard High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Beacon Hill Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Blaine Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Broadview-Thompson K-8 Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Bryant Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Cascadia
    Karen Meyer  252-0499 32-688
    Cascade Partnership Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Center School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Cleveland High School Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Coe Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Concord Robert Bernstein
    252-0498 32-668
    Dearborn Park Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Denny Middle School Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Dunlap Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Eckstein Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Emerson Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Fairmont Park Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Franklin High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Garfield High School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Gatewood Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Gatzert Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Genesee Hill (formerly Schmitz Park)
    Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Graham Hill Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Green Lake Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Greenwood Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Hamilton Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Hawthorne Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Hazel Wolfe K-8 Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Highland Park Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Ingraham High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Interagency Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Jane Addams Middle School Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    John Hay Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    John Stanford International Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    K-5 STEM@Boren Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Kimball Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Lafayette Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Laurelhurst Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Lawton Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Leschi Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Licton Springs K-8
    Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Lowell Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Loyal Heights Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Madison Middle School Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Madrona K-8 Robert Bernstein 252-0497 32-668
    Maple Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Martin Luther King Jr. Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    McClure MS Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    McDonald Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    McGilvra Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Mercer Middle School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Middle College Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Montlake Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Muir Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Nathan Hale High School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    North Beach Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Northgate Karen Meyer
    252-0499 32-668
    Nova Alternative School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Original Van Asselt
    Cheryl Bohn
    252-0490
    32-668
    Olympic Hills Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Olympic View Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Orca K-8 Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Pathfinder K-8
    Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Queen Anne Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Rainier Beach High School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Rainier View Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Rogers Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Roosevelt High School
    Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Roxhill Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Ryther Child Center/CHS/McGraw Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Sacajawea Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Salmon Bay K-8 Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Sand Point Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Sanislo Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Seattle World School 6-12
    Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Sealth High School Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Skill Centers Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    South Lake Alt Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    South Shore Robert Bernstein
    252-0498 32-668
    Stevens Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Thornton Creek Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    Thurgood Marshall Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    TOPS K-8 Alison Hughes
    252-0476 32-668
    Van Asselt Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    View Ridge Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Viewlands Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Washington Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Wedgwood Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    West Seattle Elementary Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    West Seattle High School Cheryl Bohn 252-0490 32-668
    West Woodland Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Whitman Middle School Juli Lorton 252-0496 32-668
    Whittier Robert Berstein 252-0498 32-668
    Wing Luke Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668

    back to top

    IT Specialist - Name

    IT Specialist - By Name
    Schools IT Specialist (email link) 
    Phone
    Mailstop
    Beacon Hill
    Chief Sealth HS
    Fairmount Park
    John Muir
    Lowell
    Madison MS
    McGilvra
    Montlake
    Roxhill
    Stevens
    TOPS K-8
    Alison Hughes
    aehughes@seattleschools.org
    252-0476 32-668
    Alki
    Broadview Thompson K-8
    Genesee Hill
    Hawthorne
    Jane Addams MS
    Lafayette
    Original Van Asselt
    Roosevelt HS
    Sacajawea
    Sand Point
    Thornton Creek
    Thurgood Marshall
    West Seattle High School
    Cheryl Bohn
    cabohn@seattleschools.org
    252-0490 32-668
    Aki Kurose MS
    Bagley
    Graham Hill
    John Rogers
    Laurelhurst
    Loyal Heights
    Middle College
    Olympic View
    Seattle World School 6-12
    South Lake
    Wedgwood
    Wing Luke
    Darla Donnelly
    dldonnelly@seattleschools.org
    252-0506 32-668
    Arbor Heights @ Boren
    Center High School
    Coe
    Gatewood
    Hazel Wolf K-8
    John Hay
    STEM K-8 @ Boren
    Kimball
    Lawton
    McClure Middle School
    Nathan Hale HS
    Queen Anne
    West Seattle Elementary
    Gary Cranston
    gcranston@seattleschools.org




    back to top
    252-0492 32-668
    Adams
    Ballard High School
    Cascade Parent Partnership Program
    Franklin HS
    Ingraham HS
    Interagency
    Maple
    Martin Luther King Jr. 
    North Beach
    Ryther
    Salmon Bay
    View Ridge
    Viewlands
    West Woodland
    Harvey Wright
    hwwright@seattleschools.org
    252-0497 32-668
    Bryant
    Eckstein MS
    Garfield HS
    Green Lake
    Hamilton MS
    Leschi
    Olympic Hills
    Orca K-8
    Pathfinder K-8
    Rainier View
    Washington MS
    Whitman MS
    Juli Lorton
    jalorton@seattleschools.org
    252-0496 32-668
    Cascadia
    Cleveland HS
    Dearborn Park
    Denny MS
    Greenwood
    Highland Park
    John Stanford
    Licton Springs K-8
    McDonald
    Northgate
    Sanislo
    Skill Centers
    Karen Meyer
    ksmeyer@seattleschools.org
    252-0499 32-668
    Blaine
    B.F. Day
    Concord
    Dunlap
    Emerson
    Gatzert
    Madrona K-8
    Mercer
    Nova
    Rainier Beach
    South Shore PK-8
    Van Asselt
    Whittier
    Robert Bernstein
    rpbernstein@seattleschools.org




    back to top
    252-0498 32-668