Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    List by Schools / List by Digital Learning Specialist


    Digital Learning Specialists

    Robert Bernstein: rpbernstein@seattleschools.org
    Gary Cranston: gcranston@seattleschools.org
    Darla Donnelly: dldonnelly@seattleschools.org
    Marey Mayo: mgmayo@seattleschools.org
    Karen Meyer: ksmeyer@seattleschools.org
    Harvey Wright: hwwright@seattleschools.org
    Brock Wuth: bmwuth@seattleschools.org

    Digital Learning Specialist - By Schools

    School DL Specialist (email link) 
    Phone
    Mailstop
    Digital Learning Specialists - By School
    Adams Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Aki Kurose Middle School Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Alki Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Arbor Heights
    Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    B.F. Day Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Bagley Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Ballard High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Beacon Hill Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Blaine Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Bridges (Old Van Asselt) Harvey Wright
    252-0497 32-668
    Broadview-Thomson K-8 Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Bryant Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Cascadia
    Karen Meyer  252-0499 32-688
    Cascade Partnership Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Cedar Park Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Center School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Cleveland High School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Coe Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Concord Marey Mayo
    252-0496 32-668
    Dearborn Park Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Decatur Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Denny Middle School Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Dunlap Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Eckstein Middle School Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Emerson Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Fairmont Park Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Franklin High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Garfield High School Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Gatewood Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Gatzert Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Genesee Hill 
    Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Graham Hill Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Green Lake Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Greenwood Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Hamilton Middle School Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Hawthorne Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Hazel Wolf K-8 Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Highland Park Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Ingraham High School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Interagency Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Jane Addams Middle School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    John Hay Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    John Rogers Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    John Stanford International Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Kimball Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Lafayette Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Laurelhurst Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Lawton Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Leschi Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Licton Springs K-8
    Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Lincoln High School
    Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Louisa Boren STEM K-8
    Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Lowell Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Loyal Heights Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Madison Middle School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Madrona Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Magnolia Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Maple Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Martin Luther King Jr. Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    McClure MS Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    McDonald Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    McGilvra Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Meany Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Mercer Middle School Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Middle College Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Montlake Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Muir Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Nathan Hale High School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    North Beach Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Northgate Karen Meyer
    252-0499 32-668
    Nova Alternative School Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Olympic Hills Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Olympic View Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Orca K-8 Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Pathfinder K-8
    Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Queen Anne Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Rainier Beach High School Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    Rainier View Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Robert Eagle Staff Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Rogers Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Roosevelt High School
    Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Roxhill Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    Ryther Child Center/CHS/McGraw Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Sacajawea Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Salmon Bay K-8 Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Sand Point Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Sanislo Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Seattle World School 6-12
    Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    Sealth High School Karen Meyer
    252-0499 32-668
    Skill Centers Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    South Lake Alt Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    South Shore K-8
    Robert Bernstein
    252-0498 32-668
    Stevens Marey Mayo
    252-0496 32-668
    Thornton Creek Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Thurgood Marshall Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    TOPS K-8 Marey Mayo
    252-0496 32-668
    Van Asselt Robert Bernstein 252-0498 32-668
    View Ridge Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    Viewlands Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Washington Middle School Marey Mayo 252-0496 32-668
    Wedgwood Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668
    West Seattle Elementary Brock Wuth 252-9700 32-668
    West Seattle High School Gary Cranston 252-0492 32-668
    West Woodland Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Whitman Middle School Harvey Wright 252-0497 32-668
    Whittier Karen Meyer 252-0499 32-668
    Wing Luke Darla Donnelly 252-0506 32-668

    back to top

    Digital Learning Specialist - Name

    DL Specialist - By Name
    Schools DL Specialist (email link) 
    Phone
    Mailstop
    Beacon Hill
    Genesee Hill
    Hawthorne
    Highland Park
    Kimball
    Mercer
    Pathfinder K-8
    Seattle World School
    South Lake
    West Seattle ES

    Brock Wuth
    bmwuth@seattleschools.org






    back to top
    252-9700


    32-668
    Aki Kurose MS
    Bagley
    Bryant
    Cedar Park

    Eckstein
    Graham Hill
    Green Lake
    Laurelhurst
    Loyal Heights
    Middle College
    Olympic View
    Rogers
    Roosevelt
    Sacajawea
    Sand Point
    View Ridge
    Wedgwood
    Wing Luke

    Darla Donnelly
    dldonnelly@seattleschools.org






    back to top
    252-0506
    32-668
    Concord
    Garfield
    Gatzert
    Hamilton
    Hazel Wolf
    Leschi
    Lowell
    Madrona
    McGilvra
    Montlake
    Nova
    Orca
    Rainier View
    Stevens
    Thurgood Marshall
    TOPS K-8
    Washington
    Marey Mayo
    mgmayo@seattleschools.org





    back to top
    252-0476 32-668
    Alki
    Arbor Heights
    Blaine
    Center School
    Coe
    Fairmont Park
    Gatewood
    Jane Addams
    John Hay
    Lawton
    Louisa Boren STEM K-8
    Madison
    Magnolia
    McClure
    Nathan Hale HS
    Queen Anne
    Roxhill
    West Seattle HS
    Gary Cranston
    gcranston@seattleschools.org






    back to top
    252-0492 32-668
    Adams
    B.F. Day
    Ballard High School
    Bridges (OVA)
    Broadview-Thomson K-8
    Cascade Partnership
    Franklin HS
    Ingraham HS
    Interagency
    Maple
    Martin Luther King Jr. 
    North Beach
    Ryther
    Salmon Bay
    Viewlands
    West Woodland
    Whitman
    Harvey Wright
    hwwright@seattleschools.org







    back to top
    252-0497 32-668
    Cascadia
    Dearborn Park
    Decatur
    Denny MS
    Greenwood
    John Stanford
    Lafayette
    Licton Springs K-8
    Lincoln
    McDonald
    Northgate
    Olympic Hills
    Robert Eagle Staff
    Sanislo
    Sealth
    Skill Centers
    Thornton Creek
    Whittier
    Karen Meyer
    ksmeyer@seattleschools.org





    back to top
    252-0499 32-668
    Cleveland
    Dunlap
    Emerson
    Meany
    Muir
    Rainier Beach
    South Shore PK-8
    Van Asselt
    Robert Bernstein
    rpbernstein@seattleschools.org



    back to top
    252-0498 32-668